Monday, July 29, 2013

Cisco Product 7600-ES+40G3C application - Computers - Hardware

Cisco 7600 Ethernet Services Module 7600 + ES Line Card, SFP together with DFC 3C 40xGE ES + Cisco 7600 series range homemade cards include are, fixed-port Ethernet line cards, Cisco 7600 sequence routers, which are capable regarding 40 Gbps full-duplex page views utilizing the program vent forwarding preset design. Cisco 7600 ES + line playing cards are usually a few of the requirements belonging to the Cisco IOS software. In addition, to ensure child stroller having that software, Cisco 7600 ES + tier card need a selected components modification number. The quantity is usually imprinted on the content label on the component part in the minute card and may become seen by telling show diag.Difference between the particular versions belonging to the Link Interface princess cartomancy that accepts small-factor pluggable (SFP and also XFP) optical transceivers. In addition, every single model carries a popular card baseboard as well as girl minute card processing control. Wit h the identical buildings as well as includes Cisco 7600 Series 20-Gbps Ethernet Services Plus Line Cards (ES 20) possesses 20-gigabit bandwidth to 20 Gigabit Ethernet vents along with 2 jacks of eight Gigabit Ethernet. Cards feature hierarchical excellent associated with service (QoS), in the neighborhood major VLAN, embraced knowing MAC, and in many cases 16 000 ethernet support instances, the collection greeting card does many different Ethernet services.7600-ES+40G3C greeting cards offer a distinctive possibility to merge each Layer 2 and also Layer 3 or more services, from the exact series card.Designed for Carrier Ethernet, IP / Multiprotocol Label Switching Provider Edge (IP / MPLS PE), the solutions of transmission programs plus business WAN / MAN applications, your Cisco 7600 Series Ethernet Services 40 Gbps Line Cards Plus (ES 40), help support for any bandwidth for you to 40 Gbps 40-port Gigabit Ethernet and 4 jacks of eight Gigabit Ethernet. SFP plus XFP modules allow for the line cards to ascertain the different different types of marketing (copper or perhaps fiber) and also different optical needs (single-mode dietary fiber and also multimode fiber) since available.The mixture of native Ethernet Layer 2 switching, bridges, confidential private LAN providers (VPLS), Ethernet about MPLS (EoMPLS) along with Layer 3 IP / MPLS routing differentiates this kind of line minute card amid alternative solutions on the market, particularly inside Carrier Ethernet applications. The 7600-ES+40G3C line homemade cards contain the next characteristics: The program is effective as detailed the following looking for most of the main element effectiveness indications as well as ability of line cards.* The purpose of yield line remedy by using packets regarding 64 bytes to the a number of plug-ins to 10 jacks or forty GE GE (59.52Mpps). Note that the stream tier cards will be restrained by way of the particular transferring matrix of the system. The b rand arrangement and the internal elements of that collection greeting card is usually 100 % collection price throughput ready in order to 40 GbE. * Large output buffers present approximately 200 ms round-trip stream time frame (100 microsoft in each direction) for every opening 10GE vents or maybe 10xGE to prevent overloading electrical power transient small fortune loss. * Up in order to 32K lists (per port 10GE ports or maybe 10xGE) within just about every direction to the Line input or end product as well as scheduling.* Programmable source plus digesting power from the ingress/egress aspect by way of Trident. * 40 + Members associated with level three or level several shipping 125Mpps Layer 2 Forwarding.* Double cloth bond offers your whole bandwidth regarding forty five GB / vertisements 100 % duplex (each channel cloth delivers 20Gb / verts entire duplex). * 512 MB start drive

No comments:

Post a Comment